la-nhau-tri-dau-lung.jpg

Noni
(Morinda citrifolia)

Red Leaves

Warnings

Interactions

Side-effects

Image by Katrin Hauf

Medicinal Properties

Banana Leaves

Scientific Information

Leaves

Pictures

Herbs

Dosage

&

Treatments

Scientific Information 

 

Scientific name:

Morinda citrifolia 

Order:

Gentianales

Family:

Rubiaceae 

 

Kingdom:

Plantae

 

Common names:

Mora de la India, Bogá, Coca, Fruta del diablo, Huevo de reuma, Manzana de Puerto Rico, Manzanilla, Nigua, Piña de puerco, Piñecla, Bois douleur, Douleur, Fromagier, Gardenia hedionda, Noni, Indian mulberry, Rhumarbe caraibe.

Medicinal Properties

 

Native methods of use:

 

Warnings, Interactions & Side Effects 

 

 

Dosage & Treatments