IMG_20210212_140023809_HDR.jpg

Baquiña
(Lepianthes peltatum)

Red Leaves

Warnings

Interactions

Side-effects

Image by Katrin Hauf

Medicinal Properties

Banana Leaves

Scientific Information

Leaves

Pictures

Herbs

Dosage

&

Treatments

Scientific Information 

 

Scientific names:

Solanum torvum 

 

Family: Solanaceae

 

Order: Solanales

 

Genus: Solanum

 

Kingdom: Plantae

 

Common names:

Pendejera, Berenjena, Berenjena cimarrona, berenjena de gallina, Tabacón, Z'amorette, turkey berry, Belangélangère Bâtard.

Medicinal Properties

 

Native methods of use:

 

Warnings, Interactions & Side Effects 

 

 

Dosage & Treatments